2019 Tata Steel SC Regatta
TATA Steel Sailing Club
Results are final as of 10:01 on October 21, 2019
Fast Handicap Fleet
Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
Sail number |
BoatName |
Helm |
Crew |
Club |
PY |
Race 1 |
Race 2 |
Race 3 |
Race 4 |
Race 5 |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
Fast Handicap |
RS 200 |
1342 |
|
Sarah Green |
David Green |
Llandegfedd SC |
1046 |
1 |
(3) |
1 |
1 |
2 |
8 |
5 |
2nd |
Fast Handicap |
Finn |
46 |
|
Patrick Moore |
|
TSSC |
1051 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
(4) |
11 |
7 |
3rd |
Fast Handicap |
RS400 |
820 |
|
Michael Williams |
Martin Tossell |
TSSC |
942 |
(4) |
4 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
15 |
11 |
4th |
Fast Handicap |
RS 400 |
475 |
|
Rhys Jones |
Gary Broome |
TSSC |
942 |
3 |
2 |
(4) |
4 |
3 |
16 |
12 |
5th |
Fast Handicap |
Fireball |
14801 |
|
Jason Taylor |
Katie Taylor |
TSSC |
952 |
7 |
5 |
(9 DNC) |
5 |
5 |
31 |
22 |
6th |
Fast Handicap |
RS200 |
212 |
|
Raymond Lein |
Gwynfor Lein |
Cardiff Bay YC |
1046 |
5 |
(7) |
6 |
6 |
6 |
30 |
23 |
7th |
Fast Handicap |
RS 500 |
745 |
|
David Williams |
Bill Millien |
TSSC |
963 |
6 |
6 |
5 |
7 |
(9 DNC) |
33 |
24 |
8th |
Fast Handicap |
RS 400 |
591 |
|
Leigh Morris |
|
TSSC |
942 |
(8) |
8 |
7 |
8 |
7 |
38 |
30 |
International Canoe Fleet
Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
Sail number |
BoatName |
Helm |
Crew |
Club |
PY |
Race 1 |
Race 2 |
Race 3 |
Race 4 |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
International Canoe |
International Canoe |
344 |
Black Betty |
Robin Wood |
|
Llandegfedd SC |
888 |
(1) |
1 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
3 |
2nd |
International Canoe |
International Canoe |
338 |
Money4Nuffin |
Steve Clarke |
|
Llandegfedd SC |
888 |
2 |
(5) |
2 |
2 |
11 |
6 |
3rd |
International Canoe |
International Canoe |
329 |
|
Tony Robertshaw |
|
Weston SC |
888 |
5 |
2 |
(7 DNC) |
7 DNC |
21 |
14 |
4th |
International Canoe |
International Canoe |
343 |
Blunderbuss |
Phil Allen |
|
CYC |
888 |
4 |
3 |
(7 DNC) |
7 DNC |
21 |
14 |
5th |
International Canoe |
International Canoe |
339 |
Bloodhound |
Dave Timson |
|
Llandegfedd SC |
888 |
3 |
4 |
(7 DNC) |
7 DNC |
21 |
14 |
6th |
International Canoe |
International Canoe |
348 |
Slingshot |
Steve Bowen |
|
Aberaeron YC |
888 |
(7 DNF) |
6 |
7 RET |
7 DNC |
27 |
20 |
Osprey Fleet
Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
Sail number |
BoatName |
Helm |
Crew |
Club |
PY |
Race 1 |
Race 2 |
Race 3 |
Race 4 |
Race 5 |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
Osprey |
Osprey |
1348 |
|
Oscar Chess |
Charlie |
TSSC |
928 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
(3) |
8 |
5 |
2nd |
Osprey |
Osprey |
1276 |
Jennifer |
Dan Jackson |
Chris McKay |
Tenby SC |
928 |
2 |
1 |
(3) |
2 |
2 |
10 |
7 |
3rd |
Osprey |
Osprey |
1225 |
Pink Panther |
Paul Bambridge |
Carwyn Owen |
TSSC |
928 |
5 |
(6) |
2 |
3 |
1 |
17 |
11 |
4th |
Osprey |
Osprey |
1166 |
Supernova |
Mike Murray |
Pam Muray |
TSSC |
928 |
(8 OCS) |
3 |
4 |
5 |
4 |
24 |
16 |
5th |
Osprey |
Osprey |
1334 |
Back Again |
Jaime Bohata |
Tim Griffiths |
Tenby SC |
928 |
3 |
4 |
(5) |
4 |
5 |
21 |
16 |
6th |
Osprey |
Osprey |
1336 |
Cariad y Mor |
Andrew Jenkins |
Rebecca Jenkins |
TSSC |
928 |
4 |
5 |
(6) |
6 |
6 |
27 |
21 |
DNQ |
Osprey |
Osprey |
1354 |
|
Jeff Hughes |
Jack |
TSSC |
928 |
(8 DNC) |
8 DNC |
8 DNC |
8 DNC |
8 DNC |
40 |
32 |
Slow Handicap Fleet
Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
Sail number |
BoatName |
Helm |
Crew |
Club |
PY |
Race 1 |
Race 2 |
Race 3 |
Race 4 |
Race 5 |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
Slow Handicap |
Miracle |
4011 |
Hocus Pocus |
Ian Fryett |
Katie Fryett |
Cardiff University |
1194 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
(4) |
9 |
5 |
2nd |
Slow Handicap |
420 |
52425 |
|
Sophie Edwards |
Ellie Thomas |
TSSC |
1111 |
3 |
(5) |
2 |
2 |
1 |
13 |
8 |
3rd |
Slow Handicap |
Laser |
1 |
|
Sean Evans |
|
|
1099 |
(6) |
2 |
3 |
4 |
2 |
17 |
11 |
4th |
Slow Handicap |
Laser Radial |
5 |
|
David Gibson |
|
TSSC |
1145 |
4 |
(6) |
4 |
3 |
3 |
20 |
14 |
5th |
Slow Handicap |
Solo |
5356 |
|
Graham Don |
|
TSSC |
1143 |
5 |
4 |
5 |
(7) |
5 |
26 |
19 |
6th |
Slow Handicap |
Laser |
77936 |
|
Keith Jones |
|
Saundersfoot SC |
1099 |
11 |
(12) |
6 |
6 |
8 |
43 |
31 |
7th |
Slow Handicap |
Solo |
4577 |
|
Will Howell |
|
TSSC |
1143 |
12 |
8 |
7 |
(17 DNC) |
6 |
50 |
33 |
8th |
Slow Handicap |
Laser Radial |
164930 |
|
James Leary |
|
TSSC |
1145 |
(14) |
13 |
8 |
8 |
7 |
50 |
36 |
9th |
Slow Handicap |
RS Vareo |
285 |
|
John Lockett |
|
TSSC |
1093 |
7 |
(17 DNC) |
9 |
5 |
17 DNC |
55 |
38 |
10th |
Slow Handicap |
Mirror |
69646 |
|
DJ Edwards |
Hattie Edwards |
TSSC |
1390 |
1 |
7 |
(17 DNC) |
17 DNC |
17 DNC |
59 |
42 |
11th |
Slow Handicap |
Solo |
4780 |
|
Stan Williams |
|
TSSC |
1143 |
10 |
3 |
(17 DNC) |
17 DNC |
17 DNC |
64 |
47 |
12th |
Slow Handicap |
2000 |
2057 |
|
Martyn Roots |
Emily Roots |
TSSC |
1112 |
9 |
10 |
(17 DNC) |
17 DNC |
17 DNC |
70 |
53 |
13th |
Slow Handicap |
Solo |
4017 |
|
Olly Shingler |
|
TSSC |
1143 |
13 |
11 |
(17 DNC) |
17 DNC |
17 DNC |
75 |
58 |
14th |
Slow Handicap |
Solo |
4366 |
|
John Mellor |
|
TSSC |
1143 |
8 |
(17 DNC) |
17 DNC |
17 DNC |
17 DNC |
76 |
59 |
15th |
Slow Handicap |
Optimist |
GB6 6360 |
|
Emily Leary |
|
TSSC |
1642 |
(17 DNF) |
9 |
17 DNC |
17 DNC |
17 DNC |
77 |
60 |
16th |
Slow Handicap |
Laser |
167764 |
|
Aaron Morris |
|
TSSC |
1099 |
15 |
14 |
(17 DNC) |
17 DNC |
17 DNC |
80 |
63 |
Race 1 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 19th Oct
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
Sail number |
BoatName |
Helm |
Crew |
Club |
PY |
Elapsed |
Laps |
Corrected |
BCE |
Points |
1 |
Fast Handicap |
RS 200 |
1342 |
|
Sarah Green |
David Green |
Llandegfedd SC |
1046 |
51:09 |
2 |
0:48:54 |
0:00:00 |
1 |
2 |
Fast Handicap |
Finn |
46 |
|
Patrick Moore |
|
TSSC |
1051 |
51:53 |
2 |
0:49:22 |
0:00:29 |
2 |
3 |
Fast Handicap |
RS 400 |
475 |
|
Rhys Jones |
Gary Broome |
TSSC |
942 |
48:19 |
2 |
0:51:17 |
0:02:15 |
3 |
4 |
Fast Handicap |
RS400 |
820 |
|
Michael Williams |
Martin Tossell |
TSSC |
942 |
49:40 |
2 |
0:52:43 |
0:03:36 |
4 |
5 |
Fast Handicap |
RS200 |
212 |
|
Raymond Lein |
Gwynfor Lein |
Cardiff Bay YC |
1046 |
55:53 |
2 |
0:53:26 |
0:04:44 |
5 |
6 |
Fast Handicap |
RS 500 |
745 |
|
David Williams |
Bill Millien |
TSSC |
963 |
51:33 |
2 |
0:53:32 |
0:04:28 |
6 |
7 |
Fast Handicap |
Fireball |
14801 |
|
Jason Taylor |
Katie Taylor |
TSSC |
952 |
53:58 |
2 |
0:56:41 |
0:07:25 |
7 |
8 |
Fast Handicap |
RS 400 |
591 |
|
Leigh Morris |
|
TSSC |
942 |
74:50 |
2 |
1:19:26 |
0:28:46 |
8 |
Race 2 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 19th Oct
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
Sail number |
BoatName |
Helm |
Crew |
Club |
PY |
Elapsed |
Laps |
Corrected |
BCE |
Points |
1 |
Fast Handicap |
Finn |
46 |
|
Patrick Moore |
|
TSSC |
1051 |
56:50 |
3 |
0:54:05 |
0:00:00 |
1 |
2 |
Fast Handicap |
RS 400 |
475 |
|
Rhys Jones |
Gary Broome |
TSSC |
942 |
51:11 |
3 |
0:54:20 |
0:00:15 |
2 |
3 |
Fast Handicap |
RS 200 |
1342 |
|
Sarah Green |
David Green |
Llandegfedd SC |
1046 |
57:11 |
3 |
0:54:40 |
0:00:37 |
3 |
4 |
Fast Handicap |
RS400 |
820 |
|
Michael Williams |
Martin Tossell |
TSSC |
942 |
52:34 |
3 |
0:55:48 |
0:01:38 |
4 |
5 |
Fast Handicap |
Fireball |
14801 |
|
Jason Taylor |
Katie Taylor |
TSSC |
952 |
56:36 |
3 |
0:59:27 |
0:05:07 |
5 |
6 |
Fast Handicap |
RS 500 |
745 |
|
David Williams |
Bill Millien |
TSSC |
963 |
57:28 |
3 |
0:59:40 |
0:05:24 |
6 |
7 |
Fast Handicap |
RS200 |
212 |
|
Raymond Lein |
Gwynfor Lein |
Cardiff Bay YC |
1046 |
67:01 |
3 |
1:04:04 |
0:10:27 |
7 |
8 |
Fast Handicap |
RS 400 |
591 |
|
Leigh Morris |
|
TSSC |
942 |
63:22 |
3 |
1:07:16 |
0:12:26 |
8 |
Race 3 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 20th Oct
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
Sail number |
BoatName |
Helm |
Crew |
Club |
PY |
Elapsed |
Laps |
Corrected |
BCE |
Points |
1 |
Fast Handicap |
RS 200 |
1342 |
|
Sarah Green |
David Green |
Llandegfedd SC |
1046 |
39:31 |
2 |
0:37:47 |
0:00:00 |
1 |
2 |
Fast Handicap |
Finn |
46 |
|
Patrick Moore |
|
TSSC |
1051 |
39:47 |
2 |
0:37:51 |
0:00:05 |
2 |
3 |
Fast Handicap |
RS400 |
820 |
|
Michael Williams |
Martin Tossell |
TSSC |
942 |
37:39 |
2 |
0:39:58 |
0:02:04 |
3 |
4 |
Fast Handicap |
RS 400 |
475 |
|
Rhys Jones |
Gary Broome |
TSSC |
942 |
39:18 |
2 |
0:41:43 |
0:03:43 |
4 |
5 |
Fast Handicap |
RS 500 |
745 |
|
David Williams |
Bill Millien |
TSSC |
963 |
40:56 |
2 |
0:42:30 |
0:04:33 |
5 |
6 |
Fast Handicap |
RS200 |
212 |
|
Raymond Lein |
Gwynfor Lein |
Cardiff Bay YC |
1046 |
46:51 |
2 |
0:44:47 |
0:07:20 |
6 |
7 |
Fast Handicap |
RS 400 |
591 |
|
Leigh Morris |
|
TSSC |
942 |
45:37 |
2 |
0:48:26 |
0:10:02 |
7 |
Race 4 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 20th Oct
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
Sail number |
BoatName |
Helm |
Crew |
Club |
PY |
Elapsed |
Laps |
Corrected |
BCE |
Points |
1 |
Fast Handicap |
RS 200 |
1342 |
|
Sarah Green |
David Green |
Llandegfedd SC |
1046 |
42:08 |
2 |
0:40:17 |
0:00:00 |
1 |
2 |
Fast Handicap |
Finn |
46 |
|
Patrick Moore |
|
TSSC |
1051 |
43:10 |
2 |
0:41:04 |
0:00:50 |
2 |
3 |
Fast Handicap |
RS400 |
820 |
|
Michael Williams |
Martin Tossell |
TSSC |
942 |
41:08 |
2 |
0:43:40 |
0:03:11 |
3 |
4 |
Fast Handicap |
RS 400 |
475 |
|
Rhys Jones |
Gary Broome |
TSSC |
942 |
41:29 |
2 |
0:44:02 |
0:03:32 |
4 |
5 |
Fast Handicap |
Fireball |
14801 |
|
Jason Taylor |
Katie Taylor |
TSSC |
952 |
42:10 |
2 |
0:44:18 |
0:03:49 |
5 |
6 |
Fast Handicap |
RS200 |
212 |
|
Raymond Lein |
Gwynfor Lein |
Cardiff Bay YC |
1046 |
47:50 |
2 |
0:45:44 |
0:05:42 |
6 |
7 |
Fast Handicap |
RS 500 |
745 |
|
David Williams |
Bill Millien |
TSSC |
963 |
44:10 |
2 |
0:45:52 |
0:05:23 |
7 |
8 |
Fast Handicap |
RS 400 |
591 |
|
Leigh Morris |
|
TSSC |
942 |
48:10 |
2 |
0:51:08 |
0:10:13 |
8 |
Race 5 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 20th Oct
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
Sail number |
BoatName |
Helm |
Crew |
Club |
PY |
Elapsed |
Laps |
Corrected |
BCE |
Points |
1 |
Fast Handicap |
RS400 |
820 |
|
Michael Williams |
Martin Tossell |
TSSC |
942 |
48:42 |
3 |
0:51:42 |
0:00:00 |
1 |
2 |
Fast Handicap |
RS 200 |
1342 |
|
Sarah Green |
David Green |
Llandegfedd SC |
1046 |
56:06 |
3 |
0:53:38 |
0:02:01 |
2 |
3 |
Fast Handicap |
RS 400 |
475 |
|
Rhys Jones |
Gary Broome |
TSSC |
942 |
50:39 |
3 |
0:53:46 |
0:01:57 |
3 |
4 |
Fast Handicap |
Finn |
46 |
|
Patrick Moore |
|
TSSC |
1051 |
58:22 |
3 |
0:55:32 |
0:04:02 |
4 |
5 |
Fast Handicap |
Fireball |
14801 |
|
Jason Taylor |
Katie Taylor |
TSSC |
952 |
57:35 |
3 |
1:00:29 |
0:08:22 |
5 |
6 |
Fast Handicap |
RS200 |
212 |
|
Raymond Lein |
Gwynfor Lein |
Cardiff Bay YC |
1046 |
63:48 |
3 |
1:01:00 |
0:09:43 |
6 |
7 |
Fast Handicap |
RS 400 |
591 |
|
Leigh Morris |
|
TSSC |
942 |
63:28 |
3 |
1:07:22 |
0:14:46 |
7 |
Race 1 - International Canoe Fleet - 19th Oct
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
Sail number |
BoatName |
Helm |
Crew |
Club |
PY |
Elapsed |
Laps |
Corrected |
BCE |
Points |
1 |
International Canoe |
International Canoe |
344 |
Black Betty |
Robin Wood |
|
Llandegfedd SC |
888 |
48:53 |
2 |
0:55:03 |
0:00:00 |
1 |
2 |
International Canoe |
International Canoe |
338 |
Money4Nuffin |
Steve Clarke |
|
Llandegfedd SC |
888 |
49:32 |
2 |
0:55:47 |
0:00:39 |
2 |
3 |
International Canoe |
International Canoe |
339 |
Bloodhound |
Dave Timson |
|
Llandegfedd SC |
888 |
50:55 |
2 |
0:57:20 |
0:02:02 |
3 |
4 |
International Canoe |
International Canoe |
343 |
Blunderbuss |
Phil Allen |
|
CYC |
888 |
54:52 |
2 |
1:01:47 |
0:05:59 |
4 |
5 |
International Canoe |
International Canoe |
329 |
|
Tony Robertshaw |
|
Weston SC |
888 |
57:15 |
2 |
1:04:28 |
0:08:22 |
5 |
6 |
International Canoe |
International Canoe |
348 |
Slingshot |
Steve Bowen |
|
Aberaeron YC |
888 |
DNF |
2 |
|
|
7 |
Race 2 - International Canoe Fleet - 19th Oct
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
Sail number |
BoatName |
Helm |
Crew |
Club |
PY |
Elapsed |
Laps |
Corrected |
BCE |
Points |
1 |
International Canoe |
International Canoe |
344 |
Black Betty |
Robin Wood |
|
Llandegfedd SC |
888 |
56:05 |
3 |
1:03:09 |
0:00:00 |
1 |
2 |
International Canoe |
International Canoe |
329 |
|
Tony Robertshaw |
|
Weston SC |
888 |
58:32 |
3 |
1:05:55 |
0:02:27 |
2 |
3 |
International Canoe |
International Canoe |
343 |
Blunderbuss |
Phil Allen |
|
CYC |
888 |
60:05 |
3 |
1:07:40 |
0:04:00 |
3 |
4 |
International Canoe |
International Canoe |
339 |
Bloodhound |
Dave Timson |
|
Llandegfedd SC |
888 |
60:54 |
3 |
1:08:35 |
0:04:49 |
4 |
5 |
International Canoe |
International Canoe |
338 |
Money4Nuffin |
Steve Clarke |
|
Llandegfedd SC |
888 |
62:03 |
3 |
1:09:53 |
0:05:58 |
5 |
6 |
International Canoe |
International Canoe |
348 |
Slingshot |
Steve Bowen |
|
Aberaeron YC |
888 |
67:09 |
3 |
1:15:37 |
0:11:04 |
6 |
Race 3 - International Canoe Fleet - 20th Oct
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
Sail number |
BoatName |
Helm |
Crew |
Club |
PY |
Elapsed |
Laps |
Corrected |
BCE |
Points |
1 |
International Canoe |
International Canoe |
344 |
Black Betty |
Robin Wood |
|
Llandegfedd SC |
888 |
41:03 |
2 |
0:46:14 |
0:00:00 |
1 |
2 |
International Canoe |
International Canoe |
338 |
Money4Nuffin |
Steve Clarke |
|
Llandegfedd SC |
888 |
43:21 |
2 |
0:48:49 |
0:02:18 |
2 |
3 |
International Canoe |
International Canoe |
348 |
Slingshot |
Steve Bowen |
|
Aberaeron YC |
888 |
RET |
|
|
|
7 |
Race 4 - International Canoe Fleet - 20th Oct
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
Sail number |
BoatName |
Helm |
Crew |
Club |
PY |
Elapsed |
Laps |
Corrected |
BCE |
Points |
1 |
International Canoe |
International Canoe |
344 |
Black Betty |
Robin Wood |
|
Llandegfedd SC |
888 |
42:48 |
2 |
0:48:12 |
0:00:00 |
1 |
2 |
International Canoe |
International Canoe |
338 |
Money4Nuffin |
Steve Clarke |
|
Llandegfedd SC |
888 |
46:12 |
2 |
0:52:02 |
0:03:24 |
2 |
Race 1 - Osprey Fleet - 19th Oct
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
Sail number |
BoatName |
Helm |
Crew |
Club |
PY |
Elapsed |
Laps |
Corrected |
BCE |
Points |
1 |
Osprey |
Osprey |
1348 |
|
Oscar Chess |
Charlie |
TSSC |
928 |
54:31 |
2 |
0:58:45 |
0:00:00 |
1 |
2 |
Osprey |
Osprey |
1276 |
Jennifer |
Dan Jackson |
Chris McKay |
Tenby SC |
928 |
55:10 |
2 |
0:59:27 |
0:00:39 |
2 |
3 |
Osprey |
Osprey |
1334 |
Back Again |
Jaime Bohata |
Tim Griffiths |
Tenby SC |
928 |
56:30 |
2 |
1:00:53 |
0:01:59 |
3 |
4 |
Osprey |
Osprey |
1336 |
Cariad y Mor |
Andrew Jenkins |
Rebecca Jenkins |
TSSC |
928 |
56:54 |
2 |
1:01:19 |
0:02:23 |
4 |
5 |
Osprey |
Osprey |
1225 |
Pink Panther |
Paul Bambridge |
Carwyn Owen |
TSSC |
928 |
57:27 |
2 |
1:01:54 |
0:02:56 |
5 |
6 |
Osprey |
Osprey |
1166 |
Supernova |
Mike Murray |
Pam Muray |
TSSC |
928 |
OCS |
|
|
|
8 |
Race 2 - Osprey Fleet - 19th Oct
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
Sail number |
BoatName |
Helm |
Crew |
Club |
PY |
Elapsed |
Laps |
Corrected |
BCE |
Points |
1 |
Osprey |
Osprey |
1276 |
Jennifer |
Dan Jackson |
Chris McKay |
Tenby SC |
928 |
59:20 |
3 |
1:03:56 |
0:00:00 |
1 |
2 |
Osprey |
Osprey |
1348 |
|
Oscar Chess |
Charlie |
TSSC |
928 |
60:39 |
3 |
1:05:21 |
0:01:19 |
2 |
3 |
Osprey |
Osprey |
1166 |
Supernova |
Mike Murray |
Pam Muray |
TSSC |
928 |
60:59 |
3 |
1:05:43 |
0:01:39 |
3 |
4 |
Osprey |
Osprey |
1334 |
Back Again |
Jaime Bohata |
Tim Griffiths |
Tenby SC |
928 |
63:02 |
3 |
1:07:55 |
0:03:42 |
4 |
5 |
Osprey |
Osprey |
1336 |
Cariad y Mor |
Andrew Jenkins |
Rebecca Jenkins |
TSSC |
928 |
63:57 |
3 |
1:08:55 |
0:04:37 |
5 |
6 |
Osprey |
Osprey |
1225 |
Pink Panther |
Paul Bambridge |
Carwyn Owen |
TSSC |
928 |
64:15 |
3 |
1:09:14 |
0:04:55 |
6 |
Race 3 - Osprey Fleet - 20th Oct
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
Sail number |
BoatName |
Helm |
Crew |
Club |
PY |
Elapsed |
Laps |
Corrected |
BCE |
Points |
1 |
Osprey |
Osprey |
1348 |
|
Oscar Chess |
Charlie |
TSSC |
928 |
44:49 |
2 |
0:48:18 |
0:00:00 |
1 |
2 |
Osprey |
Osprey |
1225 |
Pink Panther |
Paul Bambridge |
Carwyn Owen |
TSSC |
928 |
46:05 |
2 |
0:49:40 |
0:01:16 |
2 |
3 |
Osprey |
Osprey |
1276 |
Jennifer |
Dan Jackson |
Chris McKay |
Tenby SC |
928 |
46:35 |
2 |
0:50:12 |
0:01:46 |
3 |
4 |
Osprey |
Osprey |
1166 |
Supernova |
Mike Murray |
Pam Muray |
TSSC |
928 |
46:45 |
2 |
0:50:23 |
0:01:56 |
4 |
5 |
Osprey |
Osprey |
1334 |
Back Again |
Jaime Bohata |
Tim Griffiths |
Tenby SC |
928 |
47:22 |
2 |
0:51:03 |
0:02:33 |
5 |
6 |
Osprey |
Osprey |
1336 |
Cariad y Mor |
Andrew Jenkins |
Rebecca Jenkins |
TSSC |
928 |
47:29 |
2 |
0:51:10 |
0:02:40 |
6 |
Race 4 - Osprey Fleet - 20th Oct
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
Sail number |
BoatName |
Helm |
Crew |
Club |
PY |
Elapsed |
Laps |
Corrected |
BCE |
Points |
1 |
Osprey |
Osprey |
1348 |
|
Oscar Chess |
Charlie |
TSSC |
928 |
46:22 |
2 |
0:49:58 |
0:00:00 |
1 |
2 |
Osprey |
Osprey |
1276 |
Jennifer |
Dan Jackson |
Chris McKay |
Tenby SC |
928 |
48:27 |
2 |
0:52:13 |
0:02:05 |
2 |
3 |
Osprey |
Osprey |
1225 |
Pink Panther |
Paul Bambridge |
Carwyn Owen |
TSSC |
928 |
48:48 |
2 |
0:52:35 |
0:02:26 |
3 |
4 |
Osprey |
Osprey |
1334 |
Back Again |
Jaime Bohata |
Tim Griffiths |
Tenby SC |
928 |
49:05 |
2 |
0:52:53 |
0:02:43 |
4 |
5 |
Osprey |
Osprey |
1166 |
Supernova |
Mike Murray |
Pam Muray |
TSSC |
928 |
49:11 |
2 |
0:53:00 |
0:02:49 |
5 |
6 |
Osprey |
Osprey |
1336 |
Cariad y Mor |
Andrew Jenkins |
Rebecca Jenkins |
TSSC |
928 |
50:41 |
2 |
0:54:37 |
0:04:19 |
6 |
Race 5 - Osprey Fleet - 20th Oct
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
Sail number |
BoatName |
Helm |
Crew |
Club |
PY |
Elapsed |
Laps |
Corrected |
BCE |
Points |
1 |
Osprey |
Osprey |
1225 |
Pink Panther |
Paul Bambridge |
Carwyn Owen |
TSSC |
928 |
58:51 |
3 |
1:03:25 |
0:00:00 |
1 |
2 |
Osprey |
Osprey |
1276 |
Jennifer |
Dan Jackson |
Chris McKay |
Tenby SC |
928 |
59:14 |
3 |
1:03:50 |
0:00:23 |
2 |
3 |
Osprey |
Osprey |
1348 |
|
Oscar Chess |
Charlie |
TSSC |
928 |
59:28 |
3 |
1:04:05 |
0:00:37 |
3 |
4 |
Osprey |
Osprey |
1166 |
Supernova |
Mike Murray |
Pam Muray |
TSSC |
928 |
63:17 |
3 |
1:08:12 |
0:04:26 |
4 |
5 |
Osprey |
Osprey |
1334 |
Back Again |
Jaime Bohata |
Tim Griffiths |
Tenby SC |
928 |
63:59 |
3 |
1:08:57 |
0:05:08 |
5 |
6 |
Osprey |
Osprey |
1336 |
Cariad y Mor |
Andrew Jenkins |
Rebecca Jenkins |
TSSC |
928 |
65:26 |
3 |
1:10:31 |
0:06:35 |
6 |
Race 1 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 19th Oct
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
Sail number |
BoatName |
Helm |
Crew |
Club |
PY |
Elapsed |
Laps |
Corrected |
BCE |
Points |
1 |
Slow Handicap |
Mirror |
69646 |
|
DJ Edwards |
Hattie Edwards |
TSSC |
1390 |
68:31 |
2 |
0:49:18 |
0:00:00 |
1 |
2 |
Slow Handicap |
Miracle |
4011 |
Hocus Pocus |
Ian Fryett |
Katie Fryett |
Cardiff University |
1194 |
60:08 |
2 |
0:50:22 |
0:01:17 |
2 |
3 |
Slow Handicap |
420 |
52425 |
|
Sophie Edwards |
Ellie Thomas |
TSSC |
1111 |
56:47 |
2 |
0:51:07 |
0:02:01 |
3 |
4 |
Slow Handicap |
Laser Radial |
5 |
|
David Gibson |
|
TSSC |
1145 |
58:42 |
2 |
0:51:16 |
0:02:16 |
4 |
5 |
Slow Handicap |
Solo |
5356 |
|
Graham Don |
|
TSSC |
1143 |
58:45 |
2 |
0:51:24 |
0:02:25 |
5 |
6 |
Slow Handicap |
Laser |
1 |
|
Sean Evans |
|
|
1099 |
57:12 |
2 |
0:52:03 |
0:03:02 |
6 |
7 |
Slow Handicap |
RS Vareo |
285 |
|
John Lockett |
|
TSSC |
1093 |
57:36 |
2 |
0:52:42 |
0:03:43 |
7 |
8 |
Slow Handicap |
Solo |
4366 |
|
John Mellor |
|
TSSC |
1143 |
60:18 |
2 |
0:52:45 |
0:03:58 |
8 |
9 |
Slow Handicap |
2000 |
2057 |
|
Martyn Roots |
Emily Roots |
TSSC |
1112 |
59:00 |
2 |
0:53:03 |
0:04:11 |
9 |
10 |
Slow Handicap |
Solo |
4780 |
|
Stan Williams |
|
TSSC |
1143 |
61:02 |
2 |
0:53:24 |
0:04:42 |
10 |
11 |
Slow Handicap |
Laser |
77936 |
|
Keith Jones |
|
Saundersfoot SC |
1099 |
60:55 |
2 |
0:55:26 |
0:06:45 |
11 |
12 |
Slow Handicap |
Solo |
4577 |
|
Will Howell |
|
TSSC |
1143 |
64:32 |
2 |
0:56:28 |
0:08:12 |
12 |
13 |
Slow Handicap |
Solo |
4017 |
|
Olly Shingler |
|
TSSC |
1143 |
67:57 |
2 |
0:59:27 |
0:11:37 |
13 |
14 |
Slow Handicap |
Laser Radial |
164930 |
|
James Leary |
|
TSSC |
1145 |
70:10 |
2 |
1:01:17 |
0:13:44 |
14 |
15 |
Slow Handicap |
Laser |
167764 |
|
Aaron Morris |
|
TSSC |
1099 |
72:52 |
2 |
1:06:18 |
0:18:42 |
15 |
16 |
Slow Handicap |
Optimist |
GB6 6360 |
|
Emily Leary |
|
TSSC |
1642 |
DNF |
|
|
|
17 |
Race 2 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 19th Oct
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
Sail number |
BoatName |
Helm |
Crew |
Club |
PY |
Elapsed |
Laps |
Corrected |
BCE |
Points |
1 |
Slow Handicap |
Miracle |
4011 |
Hocus Pocus |
Ian Fryett |
Katie Fryett |
Cardiff University |
1194 |
68:10 |
3 |
0:57:05 |
0:00:00 |
1 |
2 |
Slow Handicap |
Laser |
1 |
|
Sean Evans |
|
|
1099 |
62:55 |
3 |
0:57:15 |
0:00:10 |
2 |
3 |
Slow Handicap |
Solo |
4780 |
|
Stan Williams |
|
TSSC |
1143 |
65:32 |
3 |
0:57:20 |
0:00:17 |
3 |
4 |
Slow Handicap |
Solo |
5356 |
|
Graham Don |
|
TSSC |
1143 |
67:01 |
3 |
0:58:38 |
0:01:46 |
4 |
5 |
Slow Handicap |
420 |
52425 |
|
Sophie Edwards |
Ellie Thomas |
TSSC |
1111 |
65:25 |
3 |
0:58:53 |
0:01:59 |
5 |
6 |
Slow Handicap |
Laser Radial |
5 |
|
David Gibson |
|
TSSC |
1145 |
67:29 |
3 |
0:58:56 |
0:02:07 |
6 |
7 |
Slow Handicap |
Mirror |
69646 |
|
DJ Edwards |
Hattie Edwards |
TSSC |
1390 |
54:53 |
2 |
0:59:14 |
0:01:59 |
7 |
8 |
Slow Handicap |
Solo |
4577 |
|
Will Howell |
|
TSSC |
1143 |
68:14 |
3 |
0:59:42 |
0:02:59 |
8 |
9 |
Slow Handicap |
Optimist |
GB6 6360 |
|
Emily Leary |
|
TSSC |
1642 |
71:43 |
2 |
1:05:31 |
0:09:13 |
9 |
10 |
Slow Handicap |
2000 |
2057 |
|
Martyn Roots |
Emily Roots |
TSSC |
1112 |
50:38 |
2 |
1:08:18 |
0:08:19 |
10 |
11 |
Slow Handicap |
Solo |
4017 |
|
Olly Shingler |
|
TSSC |
1143 |
52:23 |
2 |
1:08:45 |
0:08:53 |
11 |
12 |
Slow Handicap |
Laser |
77936 |
|
Keith Jones |
|
Saundersfoot SC |
1099 |
51:02 |
2 |
1:09:39 |
0:09:12 |
12 |
13 |
Slow Handicap |
Laser Radial |
164930 |
|
James Leary |
|
TSSC |
1145 |
59:22 |
2 |
1:17:46 |
0:15:47 |
13 |
14 |
Slow Handicap |
Laser |
167764 |
|
Aaron Morris |
|
TSSC |
1099 |
61:42 |
2 |
1:24:13 |
0:19:52 |
14 |
Race 3 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 20th Oct
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
Sail number |
BoatName |
Helm |
Crew |
Club |
PY |
Elapsed |
Laps |
Corrected |
BCE |
Points |
1 |
Slow Handicap |
Miracle |
4011 |
Hocus Pocus |
Ian Fryett |
Katie Fryett |
Cardiff University |
1194 |
47:12 |
2 |
0:39:32 |
0:00:00 |
1 |
2 |
Slow Handicap |
420 |
52425 |
|
Sophie Edwards |
Ellie Thomas |
TSSC |
1111 |
44:04 |
2 |
0:39:40 |
0:00:09 |
2 |
3 |
Slow Handicap |
Laser |
1 |
|
Sean Evans |
|
|
1099 |
44:14 |
2 |
0:40:15 |
0:00:47 |
3 |
4 |
Slow Handicap |
Laser Radial |
5 |
|
David Gibson |
|
TSSC |
1145 |
47.55 |
2 |
0.41.51 |
0.02.39 |
4 |
5 |
Slow Handicap |
Solo |
5356 |
|
Graham Don |
|
TSSC |
1143 |
48.42 |
2 |
0.42.36 |
0.03.31 |
5 |
6 |
Slow Handicap |
Laser |
77936 |
|
Keith Jones |
|
Saundersfoot SC |
1099 |
48:09 |
2 |
0:43:49 |
0:04:42 |
6 |
7 |
Slow Handicap |
Solo |
4577 |
|
Will Howell |
|
TSSC |
1143 |
50:07 |
2 |
0:43:51 |
0:04:56 |
7 |
8 |
Slow Handicap |
Laser Radial |
164930 |
|
James Leary |
|
TSSC |
1145 |
50:19 |
2 |
0:43:57 |
0:05:03 |
8 |
9 |
Slow Handicap |
RS Vareo |
285 |
|
John Lockett |
|
TSSC |
1093 |
54:00 |
2 |
0:49:24 |
0:10:48 |
9 |
Race 4 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 20th Oct
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
Sail number |
BoatName |
Helm |
Crew |
Club |
PY |
Elapsed |
Laps |
Corrected |
BCE |
Points |
1 |
Slow Handicap |
Miracle |
4011 |
Hocus Pocus |
Ian Fryett |
Katie Fryett |
Cardiff University |
1194 |
49:29 |
2 |
0:41:27 |
0:00:00 |
1 |
2 |
Slow Handicap |
420 |
52425 |
|
Sophie Edwards |
Ellie Thomas |
TSSC |
1111 |
46:52 |
2 |
0:42:11 |
0:00:49 |
2 |
3 |
Slow Handicap |
Laser Radial |
5 |
|
David Gibson |
|
TSSC |
1145 |
48:52 |
2 |
0:42:41 |
0:01:25 |
3 |
4 |
Slow Handicap |
Laser |
1 |
|
Sean Evans |
|
|
1099 |
47:19 |
2 |
0:43:03 |
0:01:46 |
4 |
5 |
Slow Handicap |
RS Vareo |
285 |
|
John Lockett |
|
TSSC |
1093 |
48:25 |
2 |
0:44:18 |
0:03:07 |
5 |
6 |
Slow Handicap |
Laser |
77936 |
|
Keith Jones |
|
Saundersfoot SC |
1099 |
50:09 |
2 |
0:45:38 |
0:04:36 |
6 |
7 |
Slow Handicap |
Solo |
5356 |
|
Graham Don |
|
TSSC |
1143 |
52:32 |
2 |
0:45:58 |
0:05:10 |
7 |
8 |
Slow Handicap |
Laser Radial |
164930 |
|
James Leary |
|
TSSC |
1145 |
55:05 |
2 |
0:48:06 |
0:07:38 |
8 |
Race 5 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 20th Oct
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
Sail number |
BoatName |
Helm |
Crew |
Club |
PY |
Elapsed |
Laps |
Corrected |
BCE |
Points |
1 |
Slow Handicap |
420 |
52425 |
|
Sophie Edwards |
Ellie Thomas |
TSSC |
1111 |
60:01 |
3 |
0:54:01 |
0:00:00 |
1 |
2 |
Slow Handicap |
Laser |
1 |
|
Sean Evans |
|
|
1099 |
60:22 |
3 |
0:54:56 |
0:01:00 |
2 |
3 |
Slow Handicap |
Laser Radial |
5 |
|
David Gibson |
|
TSSC |
1145 |
63:29 |
3 |
0:55:27 |
0:01:38 |
3 |
4 |
Slow Handicap |
Miracle |
4011 |
Hocus Pocus |
Ian Fryett |
Katie Fryett |
Cardiff University |
1194 |
66:38 |
3 |
0:55:48 |
0:02:08 |
4 |
5 |
Slow Handicap |
Solo |
5356 |
|
Graham Don |
|
TSSC |
1143 |
67:00 |
3 |
0:58:37 |
0:05:15 |
5 |
6 |
Slow Handicap |
Solo |
4577 |
|
Will Howell |
|
TSSC |
1143 |
68:21 |
3 |
0:59:48 |
0:06:36 |
6 |
7 |
Slow Handicap |
Laser Radial |
164930 |
|
James Leary |
|
TSSC |
1145 |
69:23 |
3 |
1:00:36 |
0:07:32 |
7 |
8 |
Slow Handicap |
Laser |
77936 |
|
Keith Jones |
|
Saundersfoot SC |
1099 |
66:57 |
3 |
1:00:55 |
0:07:35 |
8 |
Scoring codes used
Code | Description |
Points |
DNC | Did not come to the starting area |
Varies |
DNF | Started but did not finish |
Varies |
OCS | On course side at start or broke rule 30.1 |
8 |
RET | Started but did not finish |
7 |
www.tatasteelsailing.org
Vice-Commodore@tatasteelsailing.org
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com